1037 | Amuletos

PERIODO CALIFAL. Amuleto monetiforme con escritura incisa. (Ae. 8,43g/26mm). Posiblemente Siglo X. Anv: Texto coránico en cúfico muy esquemático. El campo epigráfico se divide en una orla exterior y un campo central con seis líneas. Rev: Anepígrafo. (Similar a Amuletos 133. Tipo B-I). MBC+.

flag_en CALIFAL PERIOD. Monetiform amulet with incised writing. (Ae. 8.43g/26mm). Possibly 10th century. Anv: Very schematic Quranic text in Kufic. The epigraphic field is divided into an outer border and a central field with six lines. Rev: Anepigraph. (Similar to Amulets 133. Type BI). Good Very Fine.

COLECCION AMULETOS Sebastián Gaspariño #92

Lote 1037