ACUÑACIONES ANONIMAS. As de imitación. (Ae. 35,43g/32mm). Siglo II a.C. Anv: Cabeza de Jano bifronte, encima I. Rev: Proa a izquierda, encima I, debajo leyenda: ROMA. MBC-.
ANONYMOUS. Imitation ace. (Ae. 35.43g / 32mm). 2nd century BC Anv: Double-faced Janus head, above I. Rev: Bow to the left, above I, below legend: ROMA. Almost Very Fine.
Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00
Lote 729