ACUÑACIONES ANONIMAS. Semis de imitación romana. (Ae. 5,50g/21mm). Siglo II a.C. (R&W 68a). Anv: Cabeza de Neptuno a izquierda, detrás S. Rev: Proa a izquierda, encima S tumbada, debajo leyenda ibérica. MBC+.
ANONYMOUS. Roman imitation semis. (Ae. 5.50g / 21mm). 2nd century BC (R&W 68th). Anv: Head of Neptune to the left, behind S. Rev: Bow to the left, above S lying down, below Iberian legend. Good Very Fine.
Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00
Lote 730