326 | Hispania Antigua

326

EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Obolo. (Ar. 0,64g/10mm). Siglo V a.C. (ca.). (Villaronga 17). Anv: Cabeza femenina de frente con cabello punteado. Rev: Jinete con clámide y brazo levantado a derecha. EBC-. Rarísimo ejemplar.

flag_en EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Mite. (Ar. 0.64g / 10mm). 5th century BC (ca.). (Villaronga 17). Anv: Female head from the front with dotted hair. Rev: Rider with chlamys and arm raised to the right. Almost Extremely Fine. Very rare specimen.

Colección Turiaso 51

Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00

Lote 326

Puja inicial 1.000€