327 | Hispania Antigua

EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Obolo. (Ar. 0,51g/10mm). Siglo V a.C. (ca.). (FAB-1084). Anv: Cabeza femenina ligeramente a izquierda, entre E-M. Rev: Jinete con clámide a derecha. MBC+. Cospel faltado.

flag_en EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Mite. (Ar. 0.51g / 10mm). 5th century BC (ca.). (FAB-1084). Anv: Female head slightly to the left, between EM. Rev: Rider with chlamid to the right. Good Very Fine. Missing flange.

Colección Turiaso #51

Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00

Lote 327

Puja inicial 400€