Online Coin Auction #93

Thursday, 21 March 2024 | Madrid, 12:00 CET

  • First session. 12:00h CET, from lot 2001 to 2814
  • Second session. 16:00h CET, from lot 2815 to 4186

Results for la category: "World coins"

3350 | World coins

ALEMANIA. 1 Taler (Ar. 27,67g/42mm). 1770. Maximilian III. Munich (sin marca de ceca). Electorado de Baviera. (Km#519). BC+.

3351 | World coins

ALEMANIA. 1 Thaler (Ar. 27,77g/40mm). 1808. Friedrich August I ( 1806-1827). Sajonia. (Dav. 854). BC+/MBC-.

3352 | World coins

ALEMANIA, Guillermo II. Táler. (Ar. 22,18g/34mm). 1829. Berlín A. (Davenport 763). MBC.

3353 | World coins

ALEMANIA, Guillermo II. Táler. (Ar. 22,15g/34mm). 1835. Berlín A. (Davenport 764). MBC.

3354 | World coins

ALEMANIA, Ernesto Augsto I. Táler. (Ar. 22,14g/34mm). 1848. Hannover B. (Davenport 675). MBC/MBC+.

3355 | World coins

GERMANY, Juan I. Taler. (Ar. 18.46g/33mm). 1868. Dresden B. (Davenport 895). Good Very Fine.

3356 | World coins

GERMANY. 10 Mark (Au. 3.97g/19mm). 1896. William II. Berlin A. (Km#520). Good Very Fine.

3357 | World coins

GERMANY. 5 Mark (Ar. 27.77g/38mm). 1901. Bicentennial of the Kingdom of Prussia. (Km#526). Extremely Fine. Beautiful patina.

3358 | World coins

GERMANY. 3 Mark (Ar. 16.64g/33mm). 1911. Hamburg J. (Km#620). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine.

3359 | World coins

GERMANY. 2 Mark. (Cu-Silver. 9.20g/28mm)*. 1913. William II. Without mint mark. G (Karl Goetz, Munich). (Schaaf 111/G 3). Proof. Encapsulated by NGC PF64 Cameo Top Pop. *Theoretical weight and measurements.

3360 | World coins

ALEMANIA. 5 Mark (Ar. 27,71g/38mm). 1907. (Km#523). MBC+. Marquitas.

3361 | World coins

ALEMANIA. 3 Mark. (Ar. 16,66g/33mm). 1913. Centenario Declaración de Guerra a Francia. (Km#534). MBC+.

3362 | World coins

ALEMANIA. 10 Euros (Ar. 18,13g/32mm). 2005. Frankfurt F. (Km#242). SC.

3363 | World coins

ALEMANIA. Interesante conjunto formado por 23 monedas de 10 Mark en plata acuñadas entre el último tercio del siglo XX y el año 2001. Gran variedad de cecas. Ninguna pieza repetida. Diferentes estados de conservación. A EXAMINAR.

3364 | World coins

ALEMANIA. Conjunto de 14 monedas de 2 Mark en plata acuñadas en diferentes cecas entre 1937 y 1939. Ninguna pieza repetida. Diferentes estados de conservación. A EXAMINAR.

3365 | World coins

GERMANY. Magnificent and extensive collection of silver medals made up of around 318 pieces and displayed in albums and cases. The collection reflects the main milestones and historical figures of the Central European country. The average and approximate weight and measurement per piece are: 14.55g/36mm. PROOF finishes with representation of colored pieces. Total and approximate weight of the silver set: 4.4 kilograms. Excellent state of conservation. TO EXAMINE.

3366 | World coins

ANDORRA. 10 Diners (Ar. 31.39g/39mm). 1998. Claudio Monteverdi. (Km#146). PROOF.

3367 | World coins

ANDORRA. 10 Diners (Ar. 31.59g/39mm). 2003. Germany'06 World Cup. (Km#289). PROOF.

3368 | World coins

ANDORRA. 5 Euro (Ar. 27.00g/40mm). 2018. FNMT. 25th Anniversary of the Constitution (1993-2018). Includes original case and certificate of authenticity.

3369 | World coins

ANDORRA. Set of 11 official wallets issued continuously and without repetition between 2014 and 2022. Includes two commemorative wallets (2021 and 2022) with values ​​of €1.25. Perfect state of conservation. Uncirculated. TO EXAMINE.

3370 | World coins

ANTILLAS (Holandesas). 25 Gulden. (Ae. 42,07g/45mm). 1973. Jubileo de la Reina. (Km#14). SC-.

3371 | World coins

ARGENTINA. Pareja de 10 y 50 Centavos acuñados en 1883 y 1882 respectivamente. Alto nivel de conservación de ambas piezas. A EXAMINAR.

3372 | World coins

ARGENTINA. 5 Pesos (Ar. 13,51g/33mm). 2013. Tango. (Km#179). PROOF. Incluye cápsula.

3373 | World coins

ARGENTINA. Set oficial y completo de la edición conmemorativa del Mundial de Fútbol de Argentina´78. 6 Valores, 3 de ellos en plata, comprendidos entre 20 y 3000 Pesos. FDC.

3374 | World coins

ARGENTINA. Conjunto completo de la edición conmemorativa del Mundial de Fútbol de Argentina´78. 6 Valores, 3 de ellos en plata, comprendidos entre 20 y 3000 Pesos. Excelente nivel de conservación general. A EXAMINAR.

3375 | World coins

AUSTRIA, Lepoldo I (1657-1705). 1 Kreuzer. (Ar. 0.80g/16mm). 1696. Vienna. (Km#1229). Good Very Fine.

3376 | World coins

AUSTRIA. 1 Thaler (Ar. 28.26g/40mm). 1815. Francis I (Emperor of Austria 1815-1835). Vienna A. (Km#2161). Very Fine. Patina.

3377 | World coins

AUSTRIA. 1 Thaler. (Ar. 28.01g/41mm). 1780. Maria Theresa. Modern recoinage. (Km#T1). Uncirculated.

3378 | World coins

AUSTRIA. 1 Thaler. (Ar. 27.95g/41mm). 1780. Maria Theresa. Modern recoinage. (Km#T1). Good Extremely Fine.

3379 | World coins

AUSTRIA. 1 Thaler. (Ar. 28.00g/41mm). 1780. Maria Theresa. Modern recoinage. (Km#T1). Almost Extremely Fine.

3380 | World coins

AUSTRIA. 500 Schilling. (Ar. 23,93g/37mm). 1981. Centenario del nacimiento de Anton Wildgans. (Km#2952). EBC-. Marquitas.

3381 | World coins

AUSTRIA. 20 Euros (Ar. 22,42g/34mm). 2021. El Universo inexplorado. Vía Láctea. Incluye estuche original y certificado de autenticidad. PROOF

3382 | World coins

AUSTRIA, Francisco José I (1848-1916). 8 Florines. (Au. 6,46g/21mm). 1885. Viena. (Km#2269). EBC-.

3383 | World coins

AUSTRIA, Francisco José I (1848-1916). 8 Florines. (Au. 6,44g/21mm). 1887. Viena. (Km#2269). EBC-.

3384 | World coins

AUSTRIA, Francisco José I (1848-1916). 8 Florines. (Au. 6,42g/21mm). 1888. Viena. (Km#2269). EBC-.

3385 | World coins

AUSTRIA, Francis Joseph I (1848-1916). Set of 4 recoinages of 4 Florins of 1892.TO EXAMINE.

3386 | World coins

3387 | World coins

AUSTRALIA, Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign. 1870. Sydney. (Km#4). Almost Very Fine. Stripes.

3388 | World coins

AUSTRALIA, Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign. 1878. Sydney. (Km#6). Almost Very Fine.

3389 | World coins

AUSTRALIA, Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign. 1880. Sydney. (Km#6). Almost Very Fine.

3390 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 50 Cents. (Ar. 15,95g/36mm). 2009. Perth P. Zodiaco Chino: Año del Buey. (Km# 1750). FDC. Escasa.

3391 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 50 Cents. (Ar. 15,95g/32mm). 2015. Perth P. Tiburón Martillo. (Km#3001). FDC.

3392 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31,96g/40mm). 1992. Kookaburra. (Km#164). FDC.

3393 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31,81g/40mm). 1993. Kookaburra. (Km#209). FDC.

3394 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31,46g/40mm). 2002. Kookaburra. (Km#691). FDC. Escasa.

3395 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31.85g/40mm). 2009. Perth P. Kookaburra. (Km#1296). FDC. Limited.

3396 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31.62g/40mm). 2010. Perth P. Koala. (Km#1464). FDC. Limited.

3397 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31.69g/40mm). 2010. Perth P. Kookaburra. (Km#1471). FDC. Limited.

3398 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 32.00g/40mm). 2010. Kangaroo. (Km#1758). FDC. Limited.

3399 | World coins

AUSTRALIA. 1 Dollar. (Ar. 31.96g/45mm). 2011. Perth P. Lunar Series II: Rabbits. (Km#1475). FDC. Limited.