40 | Ancient Greek coins

THRACIA, Abdera. ¿Tessera?. Siglo V-IV a.C. A/ Grifo a derecha, delante estrella. R/ Cuadripartito en relieve. Ae. 7,28g. MBC-/MBC+. Rara.

Online Auction Coins and Banknotes #28

Wednesday, 5 June 2019 | 16:00

Lot 40

Starting price 60€