249 | Roman Empire

SALONINO. Antoniniano. 256 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. A/ Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. SALON VALERIANVS CAES. R/ Instrumentos sacerdotales Lituus, secespita, guttus, simpulum y aspergillum. Cohen 41; RIC 9; MIR 914. Ar. 4,16g. EBC-/MBC-.

Online Auction Coins and Banknotes #28

Wednesday, 5 June 2019 | 16:00

Lot 249

Starting price 45€