CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medalla con valor de 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamación en México. (Cal-2019-947). EBC-. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medal worth 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamation in Mexico. (Cal-2019-947). Almost Extremely Fine. Slight marks. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Rare specimen like this.
Tuesday, 27 September 2022 | 16:00
Lot 91
Starting price 750€