44 | Ancient Greek coins

REINO PERSA, Artaxerxes II. Obolo. (Ar. 0,71g/13mm). Siglo I a.C. (Alram 578). Anv: Busto barbado con diadema y corona mural a izquierda. Rev: Rey estante a derecha portando cetro, delante altar, alrededor leyenda, MBC.

flag_en PERSIAN KINGDOM, Artaxerxes II. Mite. (Ar. 0.71g/13mm). 1st century BC (Alram 578). Obv: Bearded bust with diadem and mural crown to left. Rev: King standing right holding sceptre, altar in front, legend around, Very Fine.

Online Coins Auction #70

Thursday, 14 July 2022 | 15:00

Lot 44

Starting price 50€