377 | Roman Empire

COMODO. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,73g/30mm). 183 d.C. Roma. (RIC 367). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Cómodo a derecha, alrededor leyenda: M COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG. Rev: Júpiter sentado a izquierda portando lanza y Victoria con corona de laurel, entre S-C, alrededor leyenda: TR P VIII IMP VI COS IIII P P. MBC-. Pátina verde.

flag_en COMMODUS. Sesterce. (Ae. 20.73g/30mm). 183 AD Rome. (RIC 367). Obv: Laureate head of Commodus right, around legend: M COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG. Rev: Jupiter seated left holding spear and Victoria with laurel wreath, between Uncirculated, around legend: TR P VIII IMP VI COS IIII P P. Almost Very Fine. Green patina.

Online Coins Auction #70

Thursday, 14 July 2022 | 15:00

Lot 377

Starting price 30€