1047 | Spanish Monarchy

CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 1 Escudo. (Metal blanco sobredorado. 2,15g/18mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-1115). Falsa de época. MBC-.

flag_en CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 1 Escudo. (White gilt metal. 2.15g/18mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-1115). False vintage. Almost Very Fine.

Online Coins Auction #70

Thursday, 14 July 2022 | 15:00

Lot 1047

Starting price 40€