408 | Civil War: Catalonia

REUS (TARRAGONA). Conjunto de la serie completa de 16 billetes emitidos el 14 de Abril de 1937, incluyendo todas las series desde la A a la F. (González: 9548/63). Raro conjunto completo (excepto el 1 pts emitido el 14 de Abril de 1937, serie B), especialmente en una buena calidad. EBC/MBC+.

flag_en REUS (TARRAGONA). Set of the complete series of 16 banknotes issued on April 14, 1937, including all series from A to F. (González: 9548/63). Rare complete set (except the 1 st issued on April 14, 1937, series B), especially in a good quality. Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine.

Online Auction Banknotes Spanish Civil War #62

Wednesday, 9 February 2022 | 16:00

Lot 408

Starting price 175€