1038 | Ancient Greek coins

SELEUCIS y PIERIA, Antioquía. Tetrachalkon. (Ae. 8,95g/22mm).Siglo I a.C. (HGC 9, 1370). Anv: Cabeza de Zeus a derecha. Rev: Zeus sentado a izquierda portando cetro y Nike con corona de laurel, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC-.

flag_en SELEUCIS and PIERIA, Antioquia. Tetrachalkon. (Ae. 8.95g / 22mm). 1st century BC (HGC 9, 1370). Anv: Head of Zeus to the right. Rev: Zeus sitting on the left carrying a scepter and Nike with a laurel wreath, around a Greek legend. Almost Very Fine.

Online Coin Auction #60

Tuesday, 21 December 2021 | 15:00

Lot 1038

Starting price 25€