BELIGIOM (Belchite, Zaragoza). As. (Ae. 9,61g/24mm). 120-20 a.C. (FAB-243). Anv: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica: Be. Rev: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda sobre línea: BeLIGiOM. MBC+. Pátina verde.
BELIGIOM (Belchite, Zaragoza). As. (Ae. 9.61g / 24mm). 120-20 BC (FAB-243). Anv: Bearded head to the right, behind Iberian letter: Be. Rev: Rider with lance to the right, below legend on line: BeLIGiOM. Good Very Fine. Green patina.
Thursday, 11 November 2021 | 11:00
Lot 75