SYRIA, Seleukis y Pieria. Ae21. (Ae. 6,65g/21mm). Siglo I a.C. (RPC I 4216). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev: Zeus sentado a izquierda portando Nike y cetro, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC.
SYRIA, Seleukis and Pieria. Ae21. (Ae. 6.65g / 21mm). 1st century BC (RPC I 4216). Anv: Laureate head of Zeus on the right. Rev: Zeus seated left carrying Nike and scepter, around Greek legend. Very Fine.
Thursday, 11 November 2021 | 11:00
Lot 51