51 | Ancient Greek coins

SYRIA, Seleukis y Pieria. Ae21. (Ae. 6,65g/21mm). Siglo I a.C. (RPC I 4216). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev: Zeus sentado a izquierda portando Nike y cetro, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC.

flag_en SYRIA, Seleukis and Pieria. Ae21. (Ae. 6.65g / 21mm). 1st century BC (RPC I 4216). Anv: Laureate head of Zeus on the right. Rev: Zeus seated left carrying Nike and scepter, around Greek legend. Very Fine.

Online Coin Auction #57

Thursday, 11 November 2021 | 11:00

Lot 51

Starting price 15€