JULIA MAMEA. Sestercio. (Ae. 14,02g/29mm). 228 d.C. Roma. (RIC 676). Anv: Busto drapeado y laureado de Julia Mamea a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IVLIA MAMAEA AVGVSTA. Rev: Felicitas estante a izquierda portando caduceo y apoyándose sobre columna, entre S-C, alrededor leyenda: FELICITAS PVBLICA. MBC-. Pátina verde.
JULIA MAMEA. Sesterce. (Ae. 14.02g / 29mm). 228 AD Rome. (RIC 676). Anv: Draped and laureate bust of Julia Mamea on the right, around legend: IVLIA MAMAEA AVGVSTA. Rev: Felicitas standing on the left carrying caduceus and leaning on column, between Uncirculated, around legend: FELICITAS PVBLICA. Almost Very Fine. Green patina.
Thursday, 11 November 2021 | 11:00
Lot 394