1175 | Medals

ALFONSO XIII (1885-1931). Visita de la Reina Regente María Cristina a la Fábrica Nacional de Moneda y Timbre. (Bronce dorado. 70,43g/50mm). 12 de Febrero de 1894. Madrid. Grabador: Bartolmé Maura. Leyenda en siete líneas. (RAH-735 variante de metal). EBC+.

flag_en ALFONSO XIII (1885-1931). Visit of the Regent Queen María Cristina to the National Currency and Stamp Factory. (Gilded bronze. 70.43g / 50mm). February 12, 1894. Madrid. Engraver: Bartolmé Maura. Legend in seven lines. (RAH-735 metal variant). Good Extremely Fine.

Online Coin Auction #57

Thursday, 11 November 2021 | 11:00

Lot 1175

Starting price 50€