24 | Spanish Civil War Notes

BADAJOZ. 25 Céntimos, 50 Céntimos y 1 Peseta. 1 de Octubre de 1937. Series A, B y C, respectivamente (el 25 Céntimos sin numeración). (González: 834/36). Inusual serie completa. MBC/EBC+.

flag_en BADAJOZ. 25 Cents, 50 Cents and 1 Peseta. October 1, 1937. Series A, B and C, respectively (the 25 Cents without numbering). (González: 834/36). Unusual complete series. F/ AU.

Spanish Civil War Banknotes #45

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 | 16:00

Lot 24

Starting price 40€