513 | Spanish Civil War Notes

DENIA (ALICANTE). 1 Peseta (con sello y sin sello), 2 Pesetas y 5 Pesetas. 26 de Septiembre de 1937. (González: 2212/14). EBC+, el billete de 1 Peseta con sello en MBC+.

flag_en DENIA (ALICANTE). 1 Peseta (the 1 Peseta with seal and without seal), 2 Pesetas and 5 Pesetas. September 26, 1937. (González: 2212/14). AU, the 1 pt banknote stamped in VF.

Online Banknotes Auction #42

Thursday, 17 December 2020 | 16:00

Lot 513

Starting price 15€