2454 | Imperio Romano

HELIOGABALO. Denario. (Ar. 2,87g/18mm). 220-222 d.C. Roma. (RIC 146). Anv: Busto laureado y drapedo de Heliogábalo a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Rev: Heliogábalo estante a izquierda con patera sobre altar, en campo: estrella, alrededor leyenda: SVMMVS SACERDOS AVG. MBC+/EBC-.

flag_en ELAGABALUS. Denarius. (Ar. 2.87g/18mm). 220-222 AD Rome. (RIC 146). Anv: Laureate and draped bust of Elagabalus to the right, around legend: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Rev: Heliogabalus standing on the left with patera on altar, in field: star, around legend: SVMMVS SACERDOS AVG. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine.

Subasta Online Monedas #93

Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00

Lote 2454

Puja inicial 70€