EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Obolo. (Ar. 0,43g/8mm). Siglo V a.C. (ca.). (Villaronga 59 var). Anv: Cabeza de carnero a derecha. Rev: Cruz de puntos incusa. MBC+. Escaso.
EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Mite. (Ar. 0.43g/8mm). 5th century BC (ca.). (Villaronga 59 var). Anv: Ram's head to the right. Rev: Cross dotted incusa. Good Very Fine. Scarce.
Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00
Lote 2149