2076 | Grecia Antigua

SICILIA. Ae22. (Ae. 7,12g/22mm). Siglo II a.C. Ceca incierta. (HGC 2, 1690). Anv: Cabeza de Jano bifronte. Rev: Monograma dentro de corona de laurel. MBC-. Pátina verde.

flag_en SICILY. Ae22. (Ae. 7.12g/22mm). 2nd century BC Uncertain mint. (HGC 2, 1690). Anv: Double-faced Janus head. Rev: Monogram inside laurel wreath. Almost Very Fine. Green patina.

Subasta Online Monedas #93

Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00

Lote 2076