2056 | Grecia Antigua

PISIDIA, Termessos. Ae18. (Ae. 4,80g/17mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG Paris 2106). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev: Caballo saltando a izquierda, en campo letra, debajo leyenda griega. MBC-/MBC.

flag_en PISIDIA, Termessos. Ae18. (Ae. 4.80g/17mm). 1st century BC (SNG Paris 2106). Anv: Laureate head of Zeus to the right. Rev: Horse jumping to the left, in letter field, below Greek legend. Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine.

Subasta Online Monedas #93

Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00

Lote 2056

Puja inicial 35€