2052 | Grecia Antigua

PISIDIA, Etennia. Ae14. (Ae. 2,05g/13mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG von Aulock 5017; SNG Paris 1532). Anv: Dos jóvenes avanzando a izquierda portando puñal y hacha. Rev: Joven avanzando a derecha portando corona de laurel, entre: ET-EN. MBC-.

flag_en PISIDIA, Etennia. Be14. (Ae. 2.05g/13mm). 1st century BC (SNG von Aulock 5017; SNG Paris 1532). Anv: Two young men advancing to the left carrying dagger and axe. Rev: Young man advancing to the right carrying a laurel wreath, between: ET-EN. Almost Very Fine.

Subasta Online Monedas #93

Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00

Lote 2052