2043 | Grecia Antigua

MOESIA, Tomis. Ae12. (Ae. 2,26g/12mm). Siglo II a.C. (AMNG 1.2, 2440; SNG Stancomb 278-9). Anv: Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev: Dos partes delanteras a derecha, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC. Ex colección William Stancomb.

flag_en MOESIA, Tomis. Be12. (Ae. 2.26g/12mm). 2nd century BC (AMNG 1.2, 2440; SNG Stancomb 278-9). Anv: Laureate head to the right. Rev: Two front parts to the right, around Greek legend. Very Fine. Former William Stancomb Collection.

Subasta Online Monedas #93

Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00

Lote 2043

Puja inicial 25€