IMPERIO AQUEMENIDA, Tiempo de Xerxes I a Darios II. Siglos. (Ar. 5,44g/16mm). 485-420 a.C. Sardes. (Sunrise 25). Anv: Rey persa arrodillado a derecha portando arco y lanza y carcaj en su espalda. Rev: Cuadrado incuso. MBC-.
ACHAEMENID EMPIRE, Time from Xerxes I to Darios II. Centuries. (Ar. 5.44g/16mm). 485-420 BC Sardis. (Sunrise 25). Anv: Persian king kneeling on the right carrying bow and spear and quiver on his back. Rev: Square incusus. Almost Very Fine.
Jueves, 21 Marzo 2024 | 12:00
Lote 2003