PERIODO CALIFAL O POSTERIOR. Amuleto antropomorfo. (Pb. 5,47g/31x25mm). Posiblemente Siglo X-XV. Placa de plomo antropomorfa, masculina, con los brazos levantados a ambos lados de la cabeza y los pies separados y en vista lateral. (Amuletos 504-N2210, mismo ejemplar). MBC. Muy raro ejemplar.
CALIFAL OR LATER PERIOD. Anthropomorphic amulet. (Pb. 5.47g/31x25mm). Possibly 10th-15th century. Anthropomorphic lead plate, male, with arms raised on both sides of the head and feet apart and in lateral view. (Amulets 504-N2210, same copy). Very Fine. Very rare specimen.
Lote 1081