PHRYGIA, Apameia. Ae22. (Ae. 8,64g/22mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG von Aulock 3470; SNG Copenhagen 183). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev: Estatua de Artemis de frente, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC.
PHRYGIA, Apameia. Ae22. (Ae. 8.64g/22mm). 1st century BC (SNG von Aulock 3470; SNG Copenhagen 183). Obv: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev: Statue of Artemis from the front, around Greek legend. Very Fine.
Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00
Lote 56