CILICIA, Elaiussa-Sebaste. Ae19. (Ae. 4,17g/19mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG Paris 1144). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecga, detrás letras griegas. Rev: Nike avanzando a izquierda con corona de laurel, delante monograma griego, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC.,
CILICIA, Elaiussa-Sebaste. Ae19. (Ae. 4.17g/19mm). 1st century BC (SNG Paris 1144). Obv: Laureate head of Zeus to right, behind Greek letters. Rev: Nike advancing left with laurel wreath, in front Greek monogram, around Greek legend. Very Fine.,
Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00
Lote 16