15 | Grecia Antigua

CILICIA, Elaiussa-Sebaste. Ae21. (Ae. 6,85g/21mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG Levante 830; SNG Paris 1142). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha, detrás monograma. Rev: Nike avanzando a izquierda portando corona de laurel, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC.

flag_en CILICIA, Elaiussa-Sebaste. Ae21. (Ae. 6.85g/21mm). 1st century BC (SNG Levante 830; SNG Paris 1142). Obv: Laureate head of Zeus to right, behind monogram. Rev: Nike advancing to the left wearing a laurel wreath, around a Greek legend. Very Fine.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 15

Puja inicial 25€