26 | Grecia Antigua

CILICIA, Soloi. Ae23. (Ae. 8,53g/23mm). Siglo II-Siglo I a.C. (SNG France 1207). Anv: Cabeza de Atenas a derecha. Rev: Búho estante a derecha mirando de frente, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC. Pátina verde.

flag_en CILICIA, Soloi. Be23. (Ae. 8.53g/23mm). 2nd century-1st century BC (SNG France 1207). Obv: Head of Athena right. Rev: standing owl right facing front, around Greek legend. Very Fine. Green patina.

Lote 26