25 | Grecia Antigua

CILICIA, Elaiussa Sebaste. Ae21. (Ae. 7,24g/21mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG Francia 1139). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha, detrás A. Rev: Nike avanzando a izquierda portando corona de laurel, delante monograma y leyenda griega. MBC-.

flag_en CILICIA, Elaiussa Sebaste. Be21. (Ae. 7.24g/21mm). 1st century BC (SNG France 1139). Obv: Laureate head of Zeus right, behind A. Rev: Nike advancing left wearing laurel wreath, front monogram and Greek legend. Almost Very Fine.

Lote 25

Puja inicial 15€