TITIACOS (Tricio, La Rioja). As. (Ae. 10,75g/25mm). 120-20 a.C. (FAB-2394). Anv: Cabeza masculina barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica: Ti. Rev: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica curva: TiTiACoS. MBC. Pátina rojiza.
TITIACOS (Tricio, La Rioja). As. (Ae. 10.75g/25mm). 120-20 BC (FAB-2394). Obv: Bearded male head to right, behind Iberian letter: Ti. Rev: Horseman with spear right, below curved Iberian legend: TiTiACoS. Very Fine. Reddish patina.
Lote 205