EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). As. (Ae. 8,17g/27mm). 50-27 a.C. (FAB-1246). Anv: Cabeza de Palas con casco a derecha. Rev: Pegaso a derecha, encima corona de laurel, debajo leyenda: EMPORI. MBC-. Pátina verde.
EMPORION (Ampurias, Girona). As. (Ae. 8.17g/27mm). 50-27 BC (FAB-1246). Obv: Helmeted head of Pallas right. Rev: Pegasus right, laurel wreath above, legend below: EMPORI. Almost Very Fine. Green patina.
Lote 146