UNTICESCEN (Ampurias, Gerona). Cuadrante. (Ae. 4,62g/18mm). 130-90 a.C. (FAB-1240). Anv: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, delante leyenda ibérica: UNTiCeSCeN. Rev: Gallo estante a derecha, delante letra ibérica: E-. MBC+. Reverso descentrado. Raro ejemplar, y más así. Pátina verde.
UNTICESCEN (Ampurias, Girona). Quadrant. (Ae. 4.62g/18mm). 130-90 BC (FAB-1240). Obv: Head of Pallas right, before Iberian legend: UNTiCeSCeN. Rev: standing rooster to the right, Iberian letter in front: E-. Good Very Fine. Off-center reverse. Rare specimen, and more so. Green patina.
Lote 142