ACUÑACIONES ANONIMAS. Semiuncial. (Ae. 5,79g/20mm). 217-215 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 38/7). Anv: Busto drapeado de Mercurio con gorro. Rev: Proa a derecha, encima leyenda: ROMA. MBC/MBC-. Bonita pátina verde.
ANONYMOUS. Semiuncial. (Ae. 5.79g/20mm). 217-215 BC Rome. (Crawford 7/38). Obv: Draped bust of Mercury with cap. Rev: Bow to right, above legend: ROMA. Very Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Nice green patina.
Miércoles, 23 Marzo 2022 | 12:00
Lote 186