12 | Grecia Antigua

JONIA, Miletos. Dióbolo. (Ar. 1,10g/10mm). Siglo VI-Siglo V a.C. (SNG Von Aulock 2080). Anv: Parte delantera de león a derecha. Rev: Diseño estrellado incuso. MBC.

flag_en IONIA, Miles. diobolus (Ar. 1.10g/10mm). 6th century-5th century BC (SNG Von Aulock 2080). Obv: Front of lion right. Rev: Embossed star design. Very Fine.

Miércoles, 23 Marzo 2022 | 12:00

Lote 12