IMPERIO AQUEMENIDA, Tiempo de Xerxes II a Artaxerxes II. Siglos. (Ar. 4,44g/16mm). 420-350 a.C. Sardes. (BMC Arabia 175-177). Anv: Rey persa arrodillado a derecha portando arco y lanza. Rev: Incuso. MBC.
EMPIRE AQUEMENIDA, Time from Xerxes II to Artaxerxes II. Centuries. (Ar. 4.44g / 16mm). 420-350 BC Sardis. (BMC Arabia 175-177). Anv: Persian king kneeling to the right carrying bow and spear. Rev: Even. Very Fine.
Martes, 21 Diciembre 2021 | 15:00
Lote 1009
Puja inicial 35€