IMPERIO AQUEMENIDA, Tiempo de Xerxes I a Xerxes II. Siglos. (Ar. 4,44g/16mm). 485-420 a.C. Sardes. (BMC Arabia 22-25). Anv: Rey persa arrodillado a derecha portando arco y lanza. Rev: Incuso. MBC.
EMPIRE AQUEMENIDA, Time from Xerxes I to Xerxes II. Centuries. (Ar. 4.44g / 16mm). 485-420 BC Sardes. (BMC Arabia 22-25). Anv: Persian king kneeling to the right carrying bow and spear. Rev: Even. Very Fine.
Martes, 21 Diciembre 2021 | 15:00
Lote 1008