HAMMUDIES, Alí ben Hammud. Dirham. (Ar. 2,87g/23mm). 408H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives 731; Prieto 62b; R. Lorente 37 (var alabardas y simbolos flor encina y abajo). Citando a Yahya como heredero en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Pátina oscura. Muy raro.
HAMMUDIES, Ali ben Hammud. Dirham. (Ar. 2.87g / 23mm). 408H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives 731; Prieto 62b; R. Lorente 37 (var halberds and holm oak flower symbols and below). Citing Yahya as heir in IIA. Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Dark patina. Very rare.
Jueves, 11 Noviembre 2021 | 11:00
Lote 607