321 | Hispania Antigua

EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Obolo. (Ar. 1,01g/10mm). Siglo V a.C. (ca.). (ACIP 41). Anv: Cabeza de ¿Atenea? con casco a izquierda. Rev: Cabeza de Gorgona de frente. EBC-. Extraordinariamente raro y precioso ejemplar, similar al lote 159 de la subasta 27/02/2002 por Aureo & Calicó, que lo catalogó como pieza inédita, adjudicado por 1700€.

flag_en EMPORION (Ampurias, Gerona). Mite. (Ar. 1.01g / 10mm). 5th century BC (ca.). Anv: Head of Athena? with helmet left. Rev: Gorgon head from the front. Almost Extremely Fine. Extraordinarily rare and precious specimen, similar to lot 159 from the 02/27/2002 auction by Aureo & Calicó, which classified it as an unpublished piece, awarded for € 1,700.

Colección Turiaso #51

Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00

Lote 321

Puja inicial 1.000€