SICILIA, Morgantina. Ae20. (Ae. 6,32g/22mm). Mediados siglo II a.C. (SNG ANS 471.4). Anv: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda, encima letra N. Rev: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda: HISPANORVM. MBC-/MBC. Raro.
SICILY, Morgantina. Be20. (Ae. 6.32g / 22mm). Mid 2nd century BC (SNG ANS 471.4). Anv: Head of Minerva to the left, above letter N. Rev: Horseman with lance to the right, below legend: HISPANORVM. Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare
Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00
Lote 14