13 | Grecia Antigua

SICILIA, Morgantina. Ae20. (Ae. 6,72g/20mm). Mediados siglo II a.C. (SNG ANS 471). Anv: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda, encima cabeza de carnero a izquierda, debajo letra P. Rev: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda: HISPANORVM. MBC. Raro.

flag_en SICILY, Morgantina. Be20. (Ae. 6.72g / 20mm). Mid 2nd century BC (SNG ANS 471). Anv: Head of Minerva to the left, above the head of a ram to the left, below letter P. Rev: Horseman with lance to the right, below legend: HISPANORVM. Very Fine. Rare

Colección Turiaso #51

Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00

Lote 13

Puja inicial 200€