1163 | Medallas

1163

FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). La España Despertada. (Bronce dorado. 13,11g/39mm). 1820. Forma ovalada. En anverso alegoría de España coronada, sentada a izquierda con el libro de la Constitución en el reverso haz lictorio entre escudos de Castilla y León. (VQ-14224). Anv: España sentada a izquierda portando la Constitución y corona de laurel, delante hemisferios coronados entre columnas, a ambos lados leyenda: LA ESPAÑA DESPERTADA, debajo: MDCCCXX. Rev: Haz lictorio entre escudos de Castilla y León, alrededor leyenda: DE LA UNION NACE LA FUERZA, debajo leyenda: A LOS CONSTITUCIONALES. EBC. Escasa

flag_en FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). The Awakened Spain. (Gilt bronze. 13.11g / 39mm). 1820. Oval shape. On the obverse allegory of crowned Spain, seated on the left with the book of the Constitution on the reverse bundle of litigation between the shields of Castilla y León. (VQ-14224). Anv: Spain seated on the left carrying the Constitution and laurel wreath, in front crowned hemispheres between columns, on both sides legend: LA ESPAÑA DESPERTADA, below: MDCCCXX. Rev: Beam lictorio between shields of Castilla y León, around legend: THE UNION IS BORN THE FORCE, below legend: TO THE CONSTITUTIONALS. Extremely Fine. Limited

Subasta Online Monedas 49

Miércoles, 28 Abril 2021 | 16:00

Lote 1163

Puja inicial 100€