HELIOGABALO. Tetradracma. (Ar. 10,82g/22mm). Antioquía. 218-222 d.C. (McAlee758; Prieur261). Anv: Busto laureado de Heliogábalo a derecha con ligero drapeado en hombro izquierdo. Rev: Aguila estante de frente mirando a izquierda con corona de laurel, debajo estrella. MBC+. Pátina oscura.
HELIOGABALO. Tetradrachm. (Ar. 10.82g / 22mm). Antioch. AD 218-222 (McAlee758; Prieur261). Anv: Laureate bust of Heliogabalo on the right with light draping on the left shoulder. Rev: Aguila front shelf facing left with laurel wreath, star below. VF. Dark patina.
Martes, 30 Marzo 2021 | 15:00
Lote 177