67 | Imperio Romano

CLAUDIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 27,49g/36mm). 41-50 d.C. Roma. Anv: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP. Busto laureado de Claudio a derecha. Rev: EX SC OB CIVES SERVATOS. Leyenda dentro de láurea. (RIC 96). MBC+/EBC-. Retocado.

flag_en CLAUDIUS. Sesterce. (Ae. 27.49g / 36mm). 41-50 AD Rome. Anv: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG PM TR P IMP. Laureate bust of Claudio on the right. Rev: EX UNC OB CIVES SERVATOS. Legend within laurea. (RIC 96). VF/ XF. Retouched.

Subasta Online Monedas #46

Miércoles, 17 Febrero 2021 | 16:00

Lote 67

Puja inicial 900€