102 | Imperio Romano

TRAJANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 19,50g/33mm). 116-117 d.C. Roma. Anv: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIMO AVG DAC PARTHICO P M TR P COS VI P P. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha de Trajano. Rev: ARMENIA ET MESOPOTAMIA IN POTESTATEM P R REDACTAE. Trajano laureado con atuendo militar a derecha portando lanza y daga, detrás Armenia sentada a derecha, delante Tigris y Eufrates reclinados a derecha mirándose entre sí, entre S-C. (RIC 642). MBC+. Pátina contemporánea. Raro.

flag_en TRAJAN. Sesterce. (Ae. 19.50g / 33mm). 116-117 AD Rome. Anv: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIMO AVG DAC PARTHICO PM TR P COS VI P P. Laureate and draped bust to the right of Trajan. Rev: ARMENIA ET MESOPOTAMIA IN POTESTATEM PR REDACTAE. Trajan laureate with military garb on the right carrying spear and dagger, behind Armenia seated on the right, in front Tigris and Euphrates reclined on the right looking at each other, between UNC. (RIC 642). VF. Contemporary patina. Rare.

Subasta Online Monedas #46

Miércoles, 17 Febrero 2021 | 16:00

Lote 102

Puja inicial 450€