Subasta Online Monedas #38

Miércoles, 15 Julio 2020 | Madrid, 16:00 CEST

101 | República Romana

102 | República Romana

GENS AQUILLIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,53g/19mm). 71 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Crawford 401/1; FFC 167). MBC-.

103 | República Romana

GENS CAESIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,45g/20mm). 112-111 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Crawford 298/1; FFC 222). MBC-.

104 | República Romana

GENS CALPURNIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,85g/12mm). 90-89 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 340/1; FFC 300). MBC. Pátina oscura.

105 | República Romana

GENS CARISIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,91g/21mm). 46 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 464/4; FFC 536). MBC+.

106 | República Romana

GENS CLAUDIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,90g/17mm). 110-109 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 299/1a; FFC 564). MBC+.

107 | República Romana

GENS CORDIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,83g/18mm). 46 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 463/1b; FFC 602). MBC-.

108 | República Romana

GENS CORNELIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,92g/18mm). 112-111 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Crawford 296/1; FFC 608). MBC.

109 | República Romana

110 | República Romana

GENS CORNELIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,90g/19mm). 76-75 a.C. Hispania. (Crawford 393/1b; FFC 628). MBC+. Escasa así.

111 | República Romana

GENS COSCONIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,77g/15mm). 118 a.C. Narbo. (Crawford 282/2; FFC 652). MBC.

112 | República Romana

113 | República Romana

114 | República Romana

GENS FURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,79g/20mm). 119 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 281/1; FFC 730). MBC.

115 | República Romana

GENS HOSIDIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,82g/17mm). 68 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Crawford 407/2; FFC 749). EBC-. Escasa.

116 | República Romana

GENS JUNIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,87g/20mm). 91 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 337/2c; FFC 782). MBC-/MBC.

117 | República Romana

GENS JUNIA. Denario forrado. (Ae/Ar. 3,10g/17mm). 91 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 337/3a; FFC 789). MBC.

118 | República Romana

GENS LUCRETIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,92g/18mm). 76 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 390/2; FFC 824). MBC-.

119 | República Romana

GENS NORBANA. Denario. (Ar. 3,49g/19mm). 83 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 357/1b; FFC 944). MBC-/MBC.

120 | República Romana

GENS PLANCIA. Denario. (Ar. 4,01g/17mm). 55 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 432/1; FFC 991). MBC.

121 | República Romana

122 | República Romana

GENS PROCILIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,67g/18mm). 80 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 379/1; FFC 1083). MBC+.

123 | República Romana

124 | República Romana

GENS RUBRIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,48g/18mm). 87 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 348/2; FFC 1192). MBC-.

125 | República Romana

GENS RUSTIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,70g/17mm). 76 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 389/1; FFC 1094). MBC.

126 | República Romana

127 | República Romana

GENS SERVILIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,78g/21mm). 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Crawford 328/1; FFC 1118). MBC.

128 | República Romana

GENS TERENTIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,77g/14mm). 147 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 217/1; FFC 1140). MBC-.

129 | República Romana

GENS THORIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,78g/20mm). 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Crawford 316/1; FFC 1141). MBC-.

130 | República Romana

131 | República Romana

GENS VARGUNTEIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,71g/20mm)130 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 257/1; FFC 1183). MBC/MBC-. Tono irisado.

132 | República Romana

GENS VETURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,57g/14 mm). 137 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 234/1; FFC 1186). MBC-.

133 | Imperio Romano

134 | Imperio Romano

AUGUSTO. Dupondio. (Ae. 10,19g/26mm). 15 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus. (RIC 155; RPC 523). MBC-. Pátina verde.

135 | Imperio Romano

AUGUSTO. As. (Ae. 10,09g/25mm). 6 a.C. Roma. (RIC 439). MBC. Repasada.

136 | Imperio Romano

AUGUSTO. Denario. (Ar. 3,74g/17mm). 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 211; RSC 43a). MBC. Escasa.

137 | Imperio Romano

CLAUDIO I. Ae22. (Ae. 12,39g/22mm). 41-54 d.C. Antioquía. (RPC 4277; McAlee 245a). MBC-.

138 | Imperio Romano

CLAUDIO I. Cuadrante. (Ae. 2,86g/15mm). 41 d.C. Roma. (RIC 68). MBC.

139 | Imperio Romano

CLAUDIO I. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,05g/34mm). Roma. 41-42 d.C. (RIC 99). MBC. Limpiada.

140 | Imperio Romano

CLAUDIO I. As. (Ae. 9,55g/30mm). 41-54 d.C. Roma. (RIC 113). MBC+.

141 | Imperio Romano

CALIGULA. As. (Ae. 11,29g/27mm). Roma. 37-38 d.C. (RIC 38). MBC-/MBC.

142 | Imperio Romano

143 | Imperio Romano

NERON. As. (Ae. 15,82g/29mm). 66-67 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 522; Cohen 343). MBC-.

144 | Imperio Romano

NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 22,41g/33mm). 65 d.C. Roma. (RIC 274). BC+.

145 | Imperio Romano

NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,86g/34mm). 67 d.C. Roma. (RIC 592). MBC.

146 | Imperio Romano

NERON. Denario. (Ar. 3,11g/17mm). 67-68 d.C. Roma. (RIC 72). MBC.

147 | Imperio Romano

148 | Imperio Romano

149 | Imperio Romano

150 | Imperio Romano

GALBA. Sestercio. (Ae. 25,32g/35mm). 68-69 d.C. Roma. (RIC 387). BC+.