1045 | Amuletos

PERIODO CALIFAL. Amuleto-colgante circular. (Pb. 5,07g/24x29mm). Posiblemente Siglo X. Recorre todo el borde de ambas áreas, una cenefa de pequeñas líneas radiales. Anv: Estrella de seis puntas o sello de Salomón ricamente ornamentado con motivo de círculos y puntos. Rev: Dividido en seis líneas texto coránico en cúfico simple de trazo descuidado. (Similar Amuletos 139-F25. Tipo B-III). MBC+.

flag_en CALIFAL PERIOD. Circular amulet-pendant. (Pb. 5.07g/24x29mm). Possibly 10th century. A border of small radial lines runs along the entire edge of both areas. Anv: Six-pointed star or seal of Solomon richly ornamented with a motif of circles and dots. Rev: Divided into six lines Quranic text in simple Kufic with careless lines. (Similar Amulets 139-F25. Type B-III). Good Very Fine.

COLECCION AMULETOS Sebastián Gaspariño #92

Lote 1045